August 2018   September 2018

 

1st Sunday 2nd Sept

2nd Sunday 9th Sept

3rd Sunday 16th Sept

4th Sunday 23rd Sept

5th Sunday 30th Sept

Wellington

8 am HC

9.45 am Parish Communion

 

8 am HC

9.45 am Parish Communion

8 am HC

9.45 am Parish Communion

11.30 Baptism

8 am HC

9.45 am Parish Communion

 

8 am HC

9.45 am Parish Communion

Rockwell Green

9.45 Parish Eucharist

9.45 Parish Eucharist

12.00 Baptism

9.45 Parish Eucharist

9.45 am Parish Eucharist

10.30 Joint HC Service for Harvest at Thorne St Margaret

Sampford Arundel

6.30 Evensong

8.00 am HC

11.15 Family Service

11.15 HC

10.30 Joint HC Service for Harvest at Thorne St Margaret

Thorne St Margaret

No Service

9.30 am HC

No Service

6.30 Evensong

10.30 Joint HC Service for Harvest

Ashbrittle

No Service

9.30 am Holy Communion

11.15 Morning Prayer

No Service

9.30 joint HC Service at Greenham

Greenham

No Service

No Service

No Service

No Service

9.30 joint  HC Service at Greenham

Bathealton

11.15 Family Service

No Service

No Service

9.30 am HC

9.30 joint HC Service at Greenham

Kittisford

No Service

No Service

9.30am HC

11.15 Family Service

9.30 joint  HC Service at Greenham 

Stawley

9.30 am HC

11.15 Morning Worship

No Service

No Service

9.30 joint  HC Service at Greenham

CAMPFIRE

SERVICE

 

 

Monday  Sept 17th

  Monday1st October

Bradford-on-Tone

10.00 am Morning Worship

10.00 am Morning Worship

10.30am HC

10.00 am Morning Worship

10.00 Joint East Group HC at West Buckland

Langford Budville

10 am HC

 

9.15 am HC

 

10 am Family Service

Join Runnington

10.00 Joint East Group HC at West Buckland

Nynehead

10.30 am non HC at Nynehead Court

10.45 am HC

No Service

10.45 am HC Harvest Festival

 

10.00 Joint East Group HC at West Buckland

Runnington

10.30 am Parish Praise

join Langford Budville

6 pm BCP Communion Service with Hymns

9.15 am HC Harvest Festival

10.00 Joint East Group HC at West Buckland

West Buckland

8.30 am BCP HC

10.00 am Parish Praise

9 am HC

10.00 am Morning Worship

10.00 Joint East Group HC